Upcoming Events

April is Charity Month. $1 extra for big overalls. Come get your fair share.

*****************************************************

Monday Lesson Schedule: 10am - 12 Noon. Play and discuss hands that match the lesson and the defensive tools in your toolbox. All new hands every week. Currently working on counting the defensive tricks and which strategy to use: get active or stay passive. 

$10 per lesson. Play in the game afterwards is just $5 if you came to the class.

                                   **********

Team game results and any non-Bridgemate games are shown immediately below this window.

       

 

Swiss Teams and Other Non-Bridgemate Games

Team Games and other Games that didn't use Bridgemates for whatever reason are listed below from youngest to oldest.

Games are separated by "*******."

***************************************************************************************


EVENT>Tue Eve 0-2000 Mp        |SESSION>Tuesday Eve  |SECTION> A
------------------------,------ ------------,-------- --------------------------
DATE>April 16, 2019     |CLUB NO.>181206    | 04/16/2019 22:34
---------------------,-- ------------------- -------------,---------------------
DIR> Priscilla Smith |RATING>Charity Club Championship    |MOVEMENT>ONE WINNER
------------,-------- ,-------------------------,--------- ---------------------
AVE>   18.0 |TOP>   2 |MP LIMITS>2000/500/400   |CLUB>Marietta Bridge Club
------------ --------- ------------------------- -------------------------------
PAIRS IN STRAT A=7/B=5/C=4                       ,---,-----------------,-------------------------,------,---------,
-------------------------------------------------|   |      Overall    |           Section       |      |Final    |
No Name                   Name                   |Flt|Rnk-A|Rnk-B|Rnk-C|Rnk-A|Rnk-B|Rnk-C| Score | Pct  |Awards   |
------------------------------------------------- --- ----- ----- ----- ----- ----- ----- ------- ------ ---------
 1 Mary Kash              JoAnn Taormina           B   1     1     .   |   1     1     .     22.00  61.11  1.33(OA)
 2 Carol Fischer          Barbara Douglas          C   3     .     .   |   3     .     2     19.50  54.17  0.75(OA)
 3 Ann Gronewald          George Dozier Jr         A   .     .     .   |   .     .     .     17.00  47.22         
 4 Dave DePriest          Maggie Miller            C   2     2     .   |   2     2     1     20.00  55.56  1.00(OA)

 6 Ed Brooks              Charles Perry            C   .     .     .   |   .     .     .     15.50  43.06         
 7 Margo Morrison         Mary Miller              A   .     .     .   |   .     .     .     14.50  40.28         
 8 Judy Dressler          Marc Neuerman            C   .     .     .   |   .     .     .     17.50  48.61         

                                          Totals                                            126.00      


                        **PAIRS**
BOARD     1     2     3     4     5     6     7     8
  \/
   1>     1-    0     1-    2                  -     -
         170*  140*  170* -140   ----  ---- -170  -170

   2>     1-    0     1-    2                  -     -
        -620* -650* -620*  650   ----  ----  620   620

   3>      -    2      -    0                 1-    1-
          50*  100*   50* -100   ----  ----  -50   -50

   4>     2     2           0           1     1     0
         110   150*  ---- -110*  ----  130* -130  -150

   5>     2     1           0           2     0     1
         710  -680*  ---- -710*  ---- -110*  110   680

   6>     0     1           2           0     2     1
        -620    50*  ----  620*  ---- -100*  100   -50

   7>      -          0     1-           -    1-    2
        -110   ---- -110*  110*  ---- -110   110*  110

   8>     1           0     2           0     1     2
          50   ---- -150*  100*  ---- -100   -50*  150

   9>     2           1-    1-           -    0      -
        -230   ----  680*  680*  ---- -680   230* -680

  10>     2     0     2     1           0           1
         140* -140   100   120*  ---- -100*  ---- -120

  11>     0     2     0     1           2           1
        PASS* PASS  -170   140*  ----  170*  ---- -140

  12>     2     0     2     1           0           1
         110* -110   -80   100*  ----   80*  ---- -100

  13>     1     2     0     2           1     0      
         680  -230*  230   690   ---- -680* -690*  ----

  14>     1-    2     0     1-           -     -     
         450  -420*  420   450   ---- -450* -450*  ----

  15>     1     1     1     1           1     1      
        -130   130* -130  -130   ----  130*  130*  ----

  16>           1     1     1           1     1     1
         ----  420  -420*  420   ---- -420* -420*  420

  17>           1-    2     0            -     -    1-
         ----  170  -140*  140   ---- -170* -170*  170

  18>           2     1-     -          1-    0      -
         ---- -200   450* -450   ----  450*  200* -450

  19>     1     0     1                 2     2     0
        -230* -420*  230   ----  ----  420  -140*  140

  20>     1-    0      -                2     1-     -
         110* -100* -110   ----  ----  100   110* -110

  21>     1     2     1                 0     0     2
         140*  170* -140   ----  ---- -170   110* -110

******************************************************************************************

Combined scores, only file with correct points.


EVENT>Tue AM 0-6000 Pairs      |SESSION>Tues Combined|SECTION> A N-S
------------------------,------ ------------,-------- --------------------------
DATE>April 9, 2019      |CLUB NO.>224931    | 04/09/2019 14:38
---------------------,-- ------------------- -------------,---------------------
DIR> Priscilla Smith |RATING>Charity Club Championship    |MOVEMENT>MITCHELL
------------,-------- ,-------------------------,--------- ---------------------
AVE>  100.0 |TOP>   0 |MP LIMITS>6000/2000/1000 |CLUB>Ruff 'N Sluff Bridge Club
------------ --------- ------------------------- -------------------------------
PAIRS IN STRAT A=12/B=11/C=7                                     ,---,-----------------,-------------------------,------,---------,
-----------------------------------------------------------------|   |      Overall    |           Section       |      |Final    |
No         Name                           Name                   |Flt|Rnk-A|Rnk-B|Rnk-C|Rnk-A|Rnk-B|Rnk-C| Score | Pct  |Awards   |
----------------------------------------------------------------- --- ----- ----- ----- ----- ----- ----- ------- ------ ---------
 1 Q998655 Bettymae Sonnenburg    O559530 Barb Frech               B   2     2     .   |   1     1     .    113.92  56.96  2.17(OA)
 2 K223872 JoAnn Taormina         N747104 Janas Calender           C   .     .     4   |   5     .     3    104.42  52.21  0.51(OC)
 3 Q797625 Ina Parry              9607692 Sue Fort                 C   .     .     .   |   .     .     .     84.58  42.29         
 4 NM      Carol Moore            NM      Sherrie Leroux           C   .     .     .   |   .     .     .     87.73  43.87         
 5 P432445 Morris Williams        Q013586 Susan Hopkins            A   .     .     .   |   .     .     .    100.30  50.15         
 6 R479104 Cathy Simms            R479074 John Simms               B   .     .     .   |   .     .     .     98.17  49.09         
 7 J609319 Karl McMillin          N788773 Linda Kelly              C   .     .     .   |   .     .     .     99.88  49.94         
 8 5626102 E J Stapler            L314782 Linda Rakowski           C   6     5     3   |   3     3     2    108.67  54.34  0.72(SA)
 9 J279580 Claire Wainwright      N510945 Libba Grace              B   .     .     .   |   4     4     .    105.17  52.59  0.50(SA)
10 K251183 Elaine Perlman         P890877 Minerva Phillips         B   .     .     .   |   .     .     .     92.83  46.42         
11 5889200 Jorgen Larsen          5889251 Eva Larsen               C   4     4     2   |   2     2     1    111.00  55.50  1.22(OA)
12 J453475 Jack Cook              NM      Jack Vandevate           C   .     .     .   |   .     .     .     92.50  46.25         
                                                          Totals                                           1199.17      

------------------------------- --------------------- --------------------
EVENT>Tue AM 0-6000 Pairs      |SESSION>Tues Combined|SECTION> A E-W
------------------------------- --------------------- --------------------
PAIRS IN STRAT A=12/B=8/C=3                                      ,---,-----------------,-------------------------,------,---------,
-----------------------------------------------------------------|   |      Overall    |           Section       |      |Final    |
No         Name                           Name                   |Flt|Rnk-A|Rnk-B|Rnk-C|Rnk-A|Rnk-B|Rnk-C| Score | Pct  |Awards   |
----------------------------------------------------------------- --- ----- ----- ----- ----- ----- ----- ------- ------ ---------
 1 N816688 Sharyn Trucks          P549385 Debbie Ruch              A   .     .     .   |   .     .     .     98.50  49.25         
 2 8575312 Michael Brodie         K847892 Dennis Kanne             B   .     .     .   |   5     .     .    105.30  52.65  0.29(SA)
 3 L240355 Roslyn Greenberg       K073021 Fay Szeftel              C   .     .     .   |   .     .     .     97.50  48.75         
 4 L034771 Shirley Carroll        J247948 Kathy Emerson            A   .     .     .   |   .     .     .    102.08  51.04         
 5 Q819300 Grady Nichols          Q819297 Suzanne Nichols          B   .     .     .   |   .     .     .     87.67  43.84         
 6 J813390 Pam Van Patton         N106001 Pat Thompson             B   .     .     .   |   .     .     .     76.41  38.21         
 7 L761509 David MacRae           L920801 Marilynn Winston         B   3     3     .   |   2     2     .    111.50  55.75  1.63(OA)
 8 K669315 Gary Moye              P341636 Vicki Bell               C   1     1     1   |   1     1     1    124.59  62.30  2.89(OA)
 9 J453505 George Dozier Jr       P675690 Dottie Gilreath          B   .     6     .   |   4     3     .    105.50  52.75  0.50(SA)
10 5593743 Sally Moreland         7615825 Fred Davis               C   .     .     .   |   .     .     .     97.80  48.90         
11 Q049165 Art Cannamela Jr       O369006 Mary Lou Cannamela       A   5     .     .   |   3     .     .    109.84  54.92  0.91(OA)
12 L457656 David Haydon           L410692 Lenora Fernandez         A   .     .     .   |   .     .     .     85.17  42.59         
                                                          Totals                                           1201.86      

***************************************************************************************

First Half

EVENT>0-5000 Pairs             |SESSION>Tuesday Morn |SECTION> A N-S
------------------------,------ ------------,-------- --------------------------
DATE>April 9, 2019      |CLUB NO.>224931    | 04/09/2019 12:45
---------------------,-- ------------------- -------------,---------------------
DIR> Priscilla Smith |RATING>Charity Club Championship    |MOVEMENT>MITCHELL
------------,-------- ,-------------------------,--------- ---------------------
AVE>   30.0 |TOP>   5 |MP LIMITS>6000/2000/1000 |CLUB>Ruff 'N Sluff Bridge Club
------------ --------- ------------------------- -------------------------------
PAIRS IN STRAT A=13/B=11/C=7                     ,---,-----------------,-------------------------,------,---------,
-------------------------------------------------|   |      Overall    |           Section       |      |Final    |
No Name                   Name                   |Flt|Rnk-A|Rnk-B|Rnk-C|Rnk-A|Rnk-B|Rnk-C| Score | Pct  |Awards   |
------------------------------------------------- --- ----- ----- ----- ----- ----- ----- ------- ------ ---------
 1 Bettymae Sonnenburg    Barb Frech               B   1     1     .   |   1     1     .     39.60  66.00  3.02(OA)

 2 JoAnn Taormina         Janas Calender           C   .     .     .   |   4     4     3     32.40  54.00  0.53(SA)

 3 Ina Parry              Sue Fort                 C   .     .     .   |   .     .     .     27.00  45.00         

 4 Carol Moore            Sherrie Leroux           C   .     .     .   |   .     .     .     23.60  39.33         

 5 Morris Williams        Susan Hopkins            A   .     .     .   |   5     .     .     31.30  52.17  0.30(SA)

 6 Cathy Simms            John Simms               B   .     .     .   |   .     .     .     29.40  49.00         

 7 Karl McMillin          Linda Kelly              C   .     .     .   |   .     .     .     28.80  48.00         

 8 E J Stapler            Linda Rakowski           C   3     3     2   |   2     2     1     35.70  59.50  1.70(OA)

 9 Claire Wainwright      Libba Grace              B   .     .     .   |   .     .     .     29.10  48.50         

10                                                 A   .     .     .   |   .     .     .      0.00   0.00         

11 Elaine Perlman         Minerva Phillips         B   .     .     .   |   .     .     .     22.20  37.00         

12 Jorgen Larsen          Eva Larsen               C   .     .     .   |   .     .     .     27.60  46.00         

13 Jack Cook              Jack Vandevate           C   6     6     4   |   3     3     2     33.30  55.50  0.76(SA)


                                          Totals                                            360.00      
EVENT>0-5000 Pairs             |SESSION>Tuesday Morn |SECTION> A E-W
------------------------,------ ------------,-------- --------------------------
DATE>April 9, 2019      |CLUB NO.>224931    | 04/09/2019 12:45
---------------------,-- ------------------- -------------,---------------------
DIR> Priscilla Smith |RATING>Charity Club Championship    |MOVEMENT>MITCHELL
------------,-------- ,-------------------------,--------- ---------------------
AVE>   30.0 |TOP>   5 |MP LIMITS>6000/2000/1000 |CLUB>Ruff 'N Sluff Bridge Club
------------ --------- ------------------------- -------------------------------
PAIRS IN STRAT A=13/B=8/C=3                      ,---,-----------------,-------------------------,------,---------,
-------------------------------------------------|   |      Overall    |           Section       |      |Final    |
No Name                   Name                   |Flt|Rnk-A|Rnk-B|Rnk-C|Rnk-A|Rnk-B|Rnk-C| Score | Pct  |Awards   |
------------------------------------------------- --- ----- ----- ----- ----- ----- ----- ------- ------ ---------
 1 Sharyn Trucks          Debbie Ruch              A   .     .     .   |   .     .     .     28.60  47.67         

 2 Michael Brodie         Dennis Kanne             B   .     .     .   |   5     .     .     32.80  54.67  0.30(SA)

 3 Roslyn Greenberg       Fay Szeftel              C   2     2     1   |   1     1     1     39.00  65.00  2.27(OA)

 4 Shirley Carroll        Kathy Emerson            A   .     .     .   |   4     .     .     33.00  55.00  0.53(SA)

 5 Grady Nichols          Suzanne Nichols          B   .     .     .   |   .     .     .     22.60  37.67         

 6 Pam Van Patton         Pat Thompson             B   .     .     .   |   .     .     .     22.10  36.83         

 7 David MacRae           Marilynn Winston         B   4     4     .   |   2     2     .     34.90  58.17  1.27(OA)

 8 Gary Moye              Vicki Bell               C   5     5     3   |   3     3     .     34.30  57.17  0.96(OA)

 9 George Dozier Jr       Dottie Gilreath          B   .     .     .   |   .     .     .     32.30  53.83         



11 Sally Moreland         Fred Davis               C   .     .     .   |   .     .     .     29.80  49.67         

12 Art Cannamela Jr       Mary Lou Cannamela       A   .     .     .   |   .     .     .     28.90  48.17         

13 David Haydon           Lenora Fernandez         A   .     .     .   |   .     .     .     21.70  36.17         


                                          Totals                                            360.00      

 RESULTS OF BOARD 1

   SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
        480    3.70   1.30 1-Sonnenburg-Frech vs 1-Trucks-Ruch
        480    3.70   1.30 7-McMillin-Kelly vs 4-Carroll-Emerson
        480    3.70   1.30 8-Stapler-Rakowski vs 6-Van Patton-Thompson
        980    0.70   4.30 9-Wainwright-Grace vs 8-Moye-Bell
        980    0.70   4.30 12-Larsen-Larsen vs 12-Cannamela Jr-Cannamela
----------------------------------------------------------------------

 RESULTS OF BOARD 2

   SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
        420    1.90   3.10 1-Sonnenburg-Frech vs 1-Trucks-Ruch
        420    1.90   3.10 7-McMillin-Kelly vs 4-Carroll-Emerson
   50          4.90   0.10 8-Stapler-Rakowski vs 6-Van Patton-Thompson
        420    1.90   3.10 9-Wainwright-Grace vs 8-Moye-Bell
        420    1.90   3.10 12-Larsen-Larsen vs 12-Cannamela Jr-Cannamela
----------------------------------------------------------------------

 RESULTS OF BOARD 3

   SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
  120          4.90   0.10 1-Sonnenburg-Frech vs 1-Trucks-Ruch
         50    0.70   4.30 7-McMillin-Kelly vs 4-Carroll-Emerson
         50    0.70   4.30 8-Stapler-Rakowski vs 6-Van Patton-Thompson
  110          3.70   1.30 9-Wainwright-Grace vs 8-Moye-Bell
   90          2.50   2.50 12-Larsen-Larsen vs 12-Cannamela Jr-Cannamela
----------------------------------------------------------------------

 RESULTS OF BOARD 4

   SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
        100    1.90   3.10 1-Sonnenburg-Frech vs 13-Haydon-Fernandez
  130          4.90   0.10 2-Taormina-Calender vs 2-Brodie-Kanne
  100          3.70   1.30 8-Stapler-Rakowski vs 5-Nichols-Nichols
        200    0.10   4.90 9-Wainwright-Grace vs 7-MacRae-Winston
        100    1.90   3.10 11-Perlman-Phillips vs 11-Moreland-Davis
----------------------------------------------------------------------

 RESULTS OF BOARD 5

   SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
        150    1.90   3.10 1-Sonnenburg-Frech vs 13-Haydon-Fernandez
        150    1.90   3.10 2-Taormina-Calender vs 2-Brodie-Kanne
        130    3.70   1.30 8-Stapler-Rakowski vs 5-Nichols-Nichols
        210    0.10   4.90 9-Wainwright-Grace vs 7-MacRae-Winston
  150          4.90   0.10 11-Perlman-Phillips vs 11-Moreland-Davis
----------------------------------------------------------------------

 RESULTS OF BOARD 6

   SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
  400          3.70   1.30 1-Sonnenburg-Frech vs 13-Haydon-Fernandez
  210          1.30   3.70 2-Taormina-Calender vs 2-Brodie-Kanne
  300          2.50   2.50 8-Stapler-Rakowski vs 5-Nichols-Nichols
  460          4.90   0.10 9-Wainwright-Grace vs 7-MacRae-Winston
        100    0.10   4.90 11-Perlman-Phillips vs 11-Moreland-Davis
----------------------------------------------------------------------

 RESULTS OF BOARD 7

   SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
  110          4.30   0.70 1-Sonnenburg-Frech vs 12-Cannamela Jr-Cannamela
  100          2.50   2.50 2-Taormina-Calender vs 1-Trucks-Ruch
        100    0.70   4.30 3-Parry-Fort vs 3-Greenberg-Szeftel
  110          4.30   0.70 9-Wainwright-Grace vs 6-Van Patton-Thompson
        100    0.70   4.30 11-Perlman-Phillips vs 9-Dozier Jr-Gilreath
----------------------------------------------------------------------

 RESULTS OF BOARD 8

   SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
   50          2.50   2.50 1-Sonnenburg-Frech vs 12-Cannamela Jr-Cannamela
  400          3.70   1.30 2-Taormina-Calender vs 1-Trucks-Ruch
        420    0.10   4.90 3-Parry-Fort vs 3-Greenberg-Szeftel
  420          4.90   0.10 9-Wainwright-Grace vs 6-Van Patton-Thompson
         50    1.30   3.70 11-Perlman-Phillips vs 9-Dozier Jr-Gilreath
----------------------------------------------------------------------

 RESULTS OF BOARD 9

   SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
  460          2.50   2.50 1-Sonnenburg-Frech vs 12-Cannamela Jr-Cannamela
  460          2.50   2.50 2-Taormina-Calender vs 1-Trucks-Ruch
         50    0.10   4.90 3-Parry-Fort vs 3-Greenberg-Szeftel
  460          2.50   2.50 9-Wainwright-Grace vs 6-Van Patton-Thompson
  920          4.90   0.10 11-Perlman-Phillips vs 9-Dozier Jr-Gilreath
----------------------------------------------------------------------

 RESULTS OF BOARD 10

   SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
  100          4.30   0.70 1-Sonnenburg-Frech vs 11-Moreland-Davis
        650    0.70   4.30 2-Taormina-Calender vs 13-Haydon-Fernandez
  100          4.30   0.70 3-Parry-Fort vs 2-Brodie-Kanne
        620    2.50   2.50 4-Moore-Leroux vs 4-Carroll-Emerson
        650    0.70   4.30 11-Perlman-Phillips vs 8-Moye-Bell
----------------------------------------------------------------------

 RESULTS OF BOARD 11

   SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
   50          4.90   0.10 1-Sonnenburg-Frech vs 11-Moreland-Davis
         50    3.10   1.90 2-Taormina-Calender vs 13-Haydon-Fernandez
         50    3.10   1.90 3-Parry-Fort vs 2-Brodie-Kanne
        150    1.30   3.70 4-Moore-Leroux vs 4-Carroll-Emerson
        170    0.10   4.90 11-Perlman-Phillips vs 8-Moye-Bell
----------------------------------------------------------------------

 RESULTS OF BOARD 12

   SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
        400    3.10   1.90 1-Sonnenburg-Frech vs 11-Moreland-Davis
        400    3.10   1.90 2-Taormina-Calender vs 13-Haydon-Fernandez
        460    0.10   4.90 3-Parry-Fort vs 2-Brodie-Kanne
        400    3.10   1.90 4-Moore-Leroux vs 4-Carroll-Emerson
        400    3.10   1.90 11-Perlman-Phillips vs 8-Moye-Bell
----------------------------------------------------------------------

 RESULTS OF BOARD 13

   SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
        120    2.50   2.50 2-Taormina-Calender vs 12-Cannamela Jr-Cannamela
        110    3.70   1.30 3-Parry-Fort vs 1-Trucks-Ruch
        150    0.70   4.30 4-Moore-Leroux vs 3-Greenberg-Szeftel
  200          4.90   0.10 5-Williams-Hopkins vs 5-Nichols-Nichols
        150    0.70   4.30 11-Perlman-Phillips vs 7-MacRae-Winston
----------------------------------------------------------------------

 RESULTS OF BOARD 14

   SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
        450    2.50   2.50 2-Taormina-Calender vs 12-Cannamela Jr-Cannamela
  100          4.90   0.10 3-Parry-Fort vs 1-Trucks-Ruch
        450    2.50   2.50 4-Moore-Leroux vs 3-Greenberg-Szeftel
        460    0.10   4.90 5-Williams-Hopkins vs 5-Nichols-Nichols
        450    2.50   2.50 11-Perlman-Phillips vs 7-MacRae-Winston
----------------------------------------------------------------------

 RESULTS OF BOARD 15

   SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
   50          3.70   1.30 2-Taormina-Calender vs 12-Cannamela Jr-Cannamela
        110    0.10   4.90 3-Parry-Fort vs 1-Trucks-Ruch
  100          4.90   0.10 4-Moore-Leroux vs 3-Greenberg-Szeftel
         90    2.50   2.50 5-Williams-Hopkins vs 5-Nichols-Nichols
        100    1.30   3.70 11-Perlman-Phillips vs 7-MacRae-Winston
----------------------------------------------------------------------

 RESULTS OF BOARD 16

   SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
  450          3.10   1.90 3-Parry-Fort vs 13-Haydon-Fernandez
  450          3.10   1.90 4-Moore-Leroux vs 2-Brodie-Kanne
  450          3.10   1.90 5-Williams-Hopkins vs 4-Carroll-Emerson
  450          3.10   1.90 6-Simms-Simms vs 6-Van Patton-Thompson
         50    0.10   4.90 13-Cook-Vandevate vs 9-Dozier Jr-Gilreath
----------------------------------------------------------------------

 RESULTS OF BOARD 17

   SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
  420          4.90   0.10 3-Parry-Fort vs 13-Haydon-Fernandez
        120    0.10   4.90 4-Moore-Leroux vs 2-Brodie-Kanne
  100          1.30   3.70 5-Williams-Hopkins vs 4-Carroll-Emerson
  300          3.10   1.90 6-Simms-Simms vs 6-Van Patton-Thompson
  300          3.10   1.90 13-Cook-Vandevate vs 9-Dozier Jr-Gilreath
----------------------------------------------------------------------

 RESULTS OF BOARD 18

   SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
        400    1.90   3.10 3-Parry-Fort vs 13-Haydon-Fernandez
        400    1.90   3.10 4-Moore-Leroux vs 2-Brodie-Kanne
        150    4.90   0.10 5-Williams-Hopkins vs 4-Carroll-Emerson
        180    3.70   1.30 6-Simms-Simms vs 6-Van Patton-Thompson
        430    0.10   4.90 13-Cook-Vandevate vs 9-Dozier Jr-Gilreath
----------------------------------------------------------------------

 RESULTS OF BOARD 19

   SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
  400          2.00   3.00 4-Moore-Leroux vs 1-Trucks-Ruch
  400          2.00   3.00 5-Williams-Hopkins vs 3-Greenberg-Szeftel
  400          2.00   3.00 6-Simms-Simms vs 5-Nichols-Nichols
  460          5.00   0.00 7-McMillin-Kelly vs 7-MacRae-Winston
  400          2.00   3.00 12-Larsen-Larsen vs 8-Moye-Bell
  400          2.00   3.00 13-Cook-Vandevate vs 11-Moreland-Davis
----------------------------------------------------------------------

 RESULTS OF BOARD 20

   SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
  100          1.00   4.00 4-Moore-Leroux vs 1-Trucks-Ruch
  100          1.00   4.00 5-Williams-Hopkins vs 3-Greenberg-Szeftel
  400          5.00   0.00 6-Simms-Simms vs 5-Nichols-Nichols
  100          1.00   4.00 7-McMillin-Kelly vs 7-MacRae-Winston
  300          3.50   1.50 12-Larsen-Larsen vs 8-Moye-Bell
  300          3.50   1.50 13-Cook-Vandevate vs 11-Moreland-Davis
----------------------------------------------------------------------

 RESULTS OF BOARD 21

   SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
        100    0.50   4.50 4-Moore-Leroux vs 1-Trucks-Ruch
  660          5.00   0.00 5-Williams-Hopkins vs 3-Greenberg-Szeftel
  600          4.00   1.00 6-Simms-Simms vs 5-Nichols-Nichols
        100    0.50   4.50 7-McMillin-Kelly vs 7-MacRae-Winston
  150          2.50   2.50 12-Larsen-Larsen vs 8-Moye-Bell
  150          2.50   2.50 13-Cook-Vandevate vs 11-Moreland-Davis
----------------------------------------------------------------------

 RESULTS OF BOARD 22

   SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
         50    2.00   3.00 5-Williams-Hopkins vs 2-Brodie-Kanne
        100    0.00   5.00 6-Simms-Simms vs 4-Carroll-Emerson
  110          4.50   0.50 7-McMillin-Kelly vs 6-Van Patton-Thompson
         50    2.00   3.00 8-Stapler-Rakowski vs 8-Moye-Bell
  110          4.50   0.50 12-Larsen-Larsen vs 9-Dozier Jr-Gilreath
         50    2.00   3.00 13-Cook-Vandevate vs 12-Cannamela Jr-Cannamela
----------------------------------------------------------------------

 RESULTS OF BOARD 23

   SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
        680    2.00   3.00 5-Williams-Hopkins vs 2-Brodie-Kanne
        680    2.00   3.00 6-Simms-Simms vs 4-Carroll-Emerson
        680    2.00   3.00 7-McMillin-Kelly vs 6-Van Patton-Thompson
        650    5.00   0.00 8-Stapler-Rakowski vs 8-Moye-Bell
        680    2.00   3.00 12-Larsen-Larsen vs 9-Dozier Jr-Gilreath
        680    2.00   3.00 13-Cook-Vandevate vs 12-Cannamela Jr-Cannamela
----------------------------------------------------------------------

 RESULTS OF BOARD 24

   SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
   90          2.50   2.50 5-Williams-Hopkins vs 2-Brodie-Kanne
   90          2.50   2.50 6-Simms-Simms vs 4-Carroll-Emerson
         50    0.50   4.50 7-McMillin-Kelly vs 6-Van Patton-Thompson
         50    0.50   4.50 8-Stapler-Rakowski vs 8-Moye-Bell
  120          5.00   0.00 12-Larsen-Larsen vs 9-Dozier Jr-Gilreath
  100          4.00   1.00 13-Cook-Vandevate vs 12-Cannamela Jr-Cannamela
----------------------------------------------------------------------

 RESULTS OF BOARD 25

   SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
       1430    0.00   5.00 6-Simms-Simms vs 3-Greenberg-Szeftel
        680    1.50   3.50 7-McMillin-Kelly vs 5-Nichols-Nichols
        650    3.50   1.50 8-Stapler-Rakowski vs 7-MacRae-Winston
        650    3.50   1.50 9-Wainwright-Grace vs 9-Dozier Jr-Gilreath
        680    1.50   3.50 12-Larsen-Larsen vs 11-Moreland-Davis
  100          5.00   0.00 13-Cook-Vandevate vs 13-Haydon-Fernandez
----------------------------------------------------------------------

 RESULTS OF BOARD 26

   SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
  130          1.50   3.50 6-Simms-Simms vs 3-Greenberg-Szeftel
  650          5.00   0.00 7-McMillin-Kelly vs 5-Nichols-Nichols
  130          1.50   3.50 8-Stapler-Rakowski vs 7-MacRae-Winston
  130          1.50   3.50 9-Wainwright-Grace vs 9-Dozier Jr-Gilreath
  130          1.50   3.50 12-Larsen-Larsen vs 11-Moreland-Davis
  620          4.00   1.00 13-Cook-Vandevate vs 13-Haydon-Fernandez
----------------------------------------------------------------------

 RESULTS OF BOARD 27

   SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
   50          2.50   2.50 6-Simms-Simms vs 3-Greenberg-Szeftel
   50          2.50   2.50 7-McMillin-Kelly vs 5-Nichols-Nichols
  110          4.00   1.00 8-Stapler-Rakowski vs 7-MacRae-Winston
        100    1.00   4.00 9-Wainwright-Grace vs 9-Dozier Jr-Gilreath
        530    0.00   5.00 12-Larsen-Larsen vs 11-Moreland-Davis
  300          5.00   0.00 13-Cook-Vandevate vs 13-Haydon-Fernandez
----------------------------------------------------------------------

 **************************************************************************************


Open Strat Pairs Friday Eve Session March 29, 2019
Team   Wins   Score  Qualifiers       Overall Rank      MPs     
                      A   B   C       A     B     C  
  1    1.50   28.00               A                    0.27(SA) Edward Hales - Judith Hales - Beth Stephens - Garry Williams
  2    1.00   27.00               A                    0.18(SA) Rick Scott - John Simms - Margaret Peabody - Jean Kerr
  3    4.00   73.00   Q           A   1                1.80(OA) David MacRae - Robert Fendrick - Donna Silver - Carl Wolinsky
  4    1.50   38.00   Q           A   2                1.35(OA) Susan Wolfe - Robert Wolfe - Nancy Smith - Mike Riley
  5    2.00   34.00   Q   Q       B                    0.36(SA) Erich Starzinger - Michael George - Ann Gronewald - Maggie Miller

***************************************************************************************


0-1500 Pairs Friday Morn Session March 29, 2019
Scores after  4 rounds
Team   Wins   Score  Qualifiers       Overall Rank      MPs    
                      A   B   C       A     B     C 
  1    1.00   36.00               B                    0.17R/B  Carroll - Kathy Emerson - Bettymae Sonnenburg - Elaine Perlman
  2    2.00   41.00   Q   Q       B  3/4   2/3         1.24R/B  Libba Grace - Bernie Holm - Minerva Phillips - Dottie Gilreath
  3    2.00   36.00   Q           A                    0.34R/B  Joan Glueck - Claire Lavery - Stephanie Reaves - Don Reppert
  4    2.00   36.00   Q   Q       B                    0.34R/B  Bill Grisham - Vi Grisham - Lola Sliom - Roslyn Greenberg
  5    3.00   46.00   Q   Q       B   2     1          1.89R/B  Jack Cook - George Dozier Jr - Maggie Miller - Ann Gronewald
  6    4.00   64.00   Q           A   1                2.25R/B  John Simms - Cathy Simms - Gary Moye - Karl McMillin
  7    0.50   22.00               B                    0.09R/B  Fred Davis - Charles Perry - Gary Stewart - CJ Andretta
  8    2.00   39.00   Q   Q   Q   C                    0.34R/B  Sally Moreland - Kathy Rejent - Dolores Berlin - Karin Baldzer
  9    2.00   41.00   Q   Q       B  3/4   2/3         1.24R/B  Margo Morrison - Michael George - Judy Nolen - Linda Harrell
 10    1.50   39.00  T-Q T-Q      B                    0.26R/B  JoAnn Taormina - Carol Roecklein - Janice Jenkins - Vee Kelley

***************************************************************************************


Wed Eve 0-5000 GNTeams Wednesday Eve Session March 27, 2019
Team   Wins   Score  Qualifiers       Overall Rank      MPs    
                      A   B   C       A     B     C 
  1    1.00   27.00       Q   Q   C                    0.19R/B  Corinna Sams - Carolyn Koenig - Ann Gronewald - Maggie Miller
  2    4.00   70.00   Q           A   1                2.04R/B  Nancy Smith - Mike Riley - John Simms - Pete Martin
  3    1.00   25.00               B                    0.19R/B  Margo Morrison - P A Smith - Joan Carlton - Keith White
  4    2.00   47.00   Q           A                    0.38R/B  Margaret Peabody - Jean Kerr - Rick Scott - Shirley Carroll
  5    3.00   51.00   Q           A   2                1.53R/B  Anne Ballard - Linda Hagood - William Burks III - Nancy Motes
  6    1.00   18.00               A                    0.19R/B  Bill Grisham - Vi Grisham - Walter Reeves Jr - Mary Miller

***************************************************************************************


Tues Eve 2500  GNTeams Tuesday Eve Session March 26, 2019
Team   Wins   Score Qualify     O/All Rank    MPs    
                      B   C       B     C 
  1    0.00   17.00           B                       Mary Miller - Vicki Byers - Charles Perry - Stephen Sengupta
  2    2.50   42.00   Q       B   1          1.79R/B  Melissa Nicol - Cathy Skowronski - Bill Clunan - Greg Vetter
  3    1.00   19.00           B              0.16R/B  Carol Fischer - Barbara Douglas - CJ Andretta - Gary Stewart
  4    2.00   28.00   Q   Q   C              0.32R/B  Dave DePriest - Scott Merrell - Elaine Korman - Judy Dressler
  5    2.00   32.00   Q       B              0.32R/B  Mary Kash - Vee Kelley - Margo Morrison - Sally Pappas
  6    1.00   35.00   Q   Q   C   3          1.01R/B  Phyllis Ward - Maggie Miller - Sally Moreland - Janice Jenkins
  7    1.50   37.00   Q       B   2          1.34R/B  Robert Vobejda - Brian McAaulay - Bernie Holm - Terry Lange

***************************************************************************************


Tues AM Grand Natl Teams Tuesday Morn Session March 26, 2019
Scores after  4 rounds
Team   Wins   Score  Qualifiers       Overall Rank      MPs    
                      A   B   C       A     B     C 
  1    3.00   54.00   Q   Q       B   3     1          1.89R/B  Biff Asta - Karyl Asta - David Haydon - Lenora Fernandez
  2    1.50   42.00   Q           A   5                0.91R/B  Elaine Perlman - Minerva Phillips - David MacRae - Mary Miller
  3    1.50   34.00               B                    0.27R/B  Lola Sliom - Jack Cook - Roslyn Greenberg - Herzl Hyton
  4    1.00   37.00       Q       B         3          1.06R/B  Fred Davis - Sally Moreland - JoAnn Taormina - Janas Calender
  5    2.00   32.00   Q   Q       B                    0.36R/B  Karl McMillin - Linda Kelly - Ina Parry - Sue Fort
  6    1.00   36.00               A                    0.18R/B  Cathy Simms - John Simms - Eva Larsen - Jorgen Larsen
  7    4.00   60.00   Q           A   1                2.88R/B  Dennis Kanne - Allison Milhem - Gail Westburg - Michael Brodie
  8    1.00   23.00               B                    0.18R/B  Bernie Holm - Vicki Byers - Geoff Maloney - Kathy Maloney
  9    2.00   40.00   Q           A                    0.36R/B  Pete Martin - Mike Riley - Sharyn Trucks - Debbie Ruch
 10    2.00   39.00   Q   Q       B         2          1.42R/B  Libba Grace - Claire Wainwright - Janice Brown - Sally Pappas
 11    2.00   29.00   Q   Q       B                    0.36R/B  Porter Kier - Jack Vandevate - Grady Nichols - Suzanne Nichols
 12    3.00   56.00   Q           A   2                2.16R/B  Gary Moye - Vicki Bell - Ellen Starr - Nancy Smith
 13    2.00   35.00   Q   Q       B                    0.36R/B  Bob McFarland - Bijan Kasraie - Dottie Gilreath - Linda Rakowski
 14    2.00   43.00   Q           A   4                1.22R/B  Shirley Carroll - Kathy Emerson - Linda Hagood - Anne Ballard

****************************************************************************************

 
Mon Eve Grand Natl Teams Monday Eve Session March 25, 2019
Team   Wins   Score  Qualifiers       Overall Rank      MPs     
                      A   B   C       A     B     C  
  1    2.00   38.00   Q   Q       B                    0.46R/B  William Cartwright - Ron Gill - Edward Hales - Judith Hales
  2    2.00   37.00   Q           A                    0.46R/B  Walter Reeves Jr - Mary Miller - Paul Jacobson - Karen Roll
  3    2.00   39.00   Q           A   2                1.69R/B  Beth Stephens - Bob Jones - Garry Williams - Carl Wolinsky
  4    3.00   54.00   Q           A   1                2.25R/B  Nancy Motes - Margaret Peabody - David MacRae - William Burks III
  5    1.00   31.00               A                    0.23R/B  Corinna Sams - Maggie Miller - Dennis Kanne - John Simms

 

 

Contact us

Add content

Masterpoints for Feb 2019

Feb Masterpoints             

                                 
 Nancy           Smith             14.00
 John            Simms             13.41
 Ann             Gronewald         12.84
 Margaret        Peabody           12.81
 George          Dozier Jr         11.11
 Mike            Riley             11.02
 Maggie          Miller             9.88
 Rick            Scott              9.84
 Gary            Moye               9.82
 Karl            McMillin           9.12
 Dennis          Kanne              8.82
 Jean            Kerr               7.93
 Shirley         Carroll            7.54
 Elaine          Perlman            7.35
 Louise          DeSantis           7.29
 David           MacRae             7.16
 Corinna         Sams               7.13
 Ellen           Starr              7.07
 Pete            Martin             5.99
 Bettymae        Sonnenburg         5.98
 Cathy           Simms              5.97
 Bill            Grisham            5.77
 Debbie          Ruch               5.48
 Walter          Reeves Jr          5.37
 Beth            Stephens           5.10
 Susan           Wolfe              5.04
 J               Wolfe              5.04
 Robert          Epstein            4.88
 Carl            Wolinsky           4.88
 Vee             Kelley             4.87
 David           Haydon             4.86
 Lenora          Fernandez          4.86
 Jan             Hearon             4.73
 Barb            Frech              4.73
 Garry           Williams           4.71
 Phyllis         Ward               4.62
 P A             Smith              4.46
 Vi              Grisham            4.38
 Mary            Kash               4.17
 Roslyn          Greenberg          4.09
 Bob             Jones              4.06
 Brian           Sheres             3.95
 Charles         Semonsky           3.95
 Donald          Blum               3.81
 Carol           Austin             3.80
 Brenda          Smyth              3.80
 Vicki           Bell               3.72
 Michael         Brodie             3.63
 Art             Cannamela Jr       3.41
 Mary Lou        Cannamela          3.41
 Sharyn          Trucks             3.35
 Libba           Grace              3.33
 Gary            Stewart            3.31
 Carolyn         Koenig             3.29
 Sue             Fort               3.24
 Ina             Parry              3.24
 Paul            Jacobson           3.18
 Claire          Wainwright         3.16
 Janice          Jenkins            3.06
 Suzanne         Nichols            3.05
 Grady           Nichols            3.05
 Jorgen          Larsen             2.94
 Eva             Larsen             2.94
 CJ              Andretta           2.86
 Dan             Severin            2.84
 Jack            Cook               2.74
 Mary            Miller             2.73
 Karla           St Luke            2.64
 JoAnn           Taormina           2.63
 Maureen         Markley            2.57
 Chuck           Markley            2.57
 Liza            Leiter             2.56
 William         Burks III          2.54
 Nancy           Motes              2.54
 Sally           Moreland           2.53
 Robert          Fendrick           2.49
 Ed              Brooks             2.44
 Elaine          Sheldon            2.38
 Carolyn         Herbein            2.38
 Lola            Sliom              2.25
 Carol           Fischer            2.15
 Barbara         Douglas            2.15
 Robert          Gutowsky           2.14
 Brian           McAaulay           2.09
 Linda           Harrell            2.09
 Charles         Perry              2.07
 Claudia         Feagin             2.06
 Jack            Feagin Jr          2.06
 Sue             Jackson            2.04
 Liz             Grumann            1.97
 Dolores         Berlin             1.92
 Charles         Hubert             1.92
 Frank           Leiter             1.91
 Sally           Pappas             1.84
 Fay             Szeftel            1.84
 Dottie          Gilreath           1.82
 Tom             LaForge            1.81
 Kaye            Hart               1.79
 Chuck           Schramm            1.77
 Marilyn         Schramm            1.77
 Sarah           Caldwell           1.76
 Chuck           Crozier            1.69
 Dave            DePriest           1.69
 Janice          Brown              1.67
 Sue             Clark              1.67
 Christopher     Kohlmiller         1.62
 Barbara         Kohlmiller         1.62
 Lilach          Bezalel            1.58
 Linda           Kelly              1.58
 Margo           Morrison           1.49
 Gail            Westburg           1.48
 Margaret        Barfield           1.48
 Walt            Mendenhall         1.43
 Kathy           Rejent             1.43
 Missy           Coy                1.42
 Porter          Kier               1.34
 Karin           Baldzer            1.32
 Edward          Stone              1.30
 Dee             Nolen              1.30
 Lois            Chesin             1.29
 Fred            Davis              1.29
 Jim             Bridges            1.26
 Jan             Lovell             1.20
 J R             Luke               1.17
 Bess            Jones              1.15
 Barbara         Gotsch             1.13
 Donna           Silver             1.13
 Carolyn         Concklin           1.11
 David           Odum               1.09
 Marvin          Chesin             1.05
 Judy            Foster             1.01
 Randy           Cameron            0.99
 Judy            Dressler           0.97
 Kathy           Emerson            0.95
 Carol           Semonsky           0.91
 Stephen         Sengupta           0.87
 Margaret        Ward               0.82
 George          Powell             0.80
 Ron             Gill               0.80
 Mary            Perry              0.79
 Marilynn        Winston            0.77
 Toni            Adler              0.77
 Larry           Zwahlen            0.74
 Minerva         Phillips           0.74
 Jack            Vandevate          0.73
 Karen           Roll               0.70
 Ian             Miller             0.64
 Roberto         Crocenzi           0.63
 Judy            Nolen              0.61
 Jim             Miller             0.60
 Matilda         Ghawi              0.57
 Jeff            Miller             0.57
 Cheryl          Miller             0.57
 Connie          Melgaard           0.55
 Erich           Starzinger         0.52
 Annie           Oakley             0.51
 Kathy           Tolstyka           0.49
 Frank           Moore              0.49
 Terry           Deming             0.49
 Mary            Crawford           0.49
 Frank           Pritchard          0.49
 Betty Lou       Pritchard          0.49
 Kathy           Chapman            0.46
 Richard         Millman            0.46
 Connie          Altobelli          0.46
 Lynda           Wier               0.46
 Marc            Neuerman           0.45
 Sky             Rector             0.45
 Peggy           Hayes              0.45
 Joyce           Aronsson           0.39
 Ernie           Mueller            0.39
 Sikina          Ehmer              0.36
 Claire          Lavery             0.34
 Joan            Glueck             0.34
 Jean            Gyson              0.28
 Linda           Hagood             0.27
 Joyce           Williams           0.27
 Elyse           Mintz              0.27
 Ellen           Shelnutt           0.27
 Jack            Vandervate         0.27
 Jere            Hines              0.27
 Susan           Hopkins            0.27
 Anne            Ballard            0.27
 Morris          Williams           0.27
 Elaine          Korman             0.24
 Bobbie          Lichfield          0.24
 Jill            Burkhead           0.24
 Lori            Rich               0.24
 Joan            Carlton            0.22
 Nancy           Fair               0.22
 Matt            Koenig             0.21
 Karin           Donohue            0.20
 Pat             Onken              0.18
 Tiffany         Greene             0.18
 Jeroo           Dalal              0.18
 Edward          Hales              0.18
 Richard         Onken              0.18
 Judith          Hales              0.18
 Maureen         McGuire            0.18
 Georgianna      Ferrero            0.18
 Scott           Merrell            0.17
 Marcia          Miller             0.17
 Carol           Weaver             0.17
 Herb            Root               0.17
 Albie           McNeil             0.16
 Mary Helen      Harris             0.16
 Melissa         Nicol              0.15
 Cathy           Skowronski         0.15
 Vicki           Byers              0.15

Add content